?

Log in

No account? Create an account
+ This is my journal...my thoughts, my dreams, my hopes, my… - I'll be the wings that keep your heart in the clouds... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
melita p. luda

[ website | How many scene points does this give me? ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Feb. 1st, 2014|09:30 pm]
melita p. luda
Image hosted by Photobucket.com



+ This is my journal...my thoughts, my dreams, my hopes, my happiness, my sadness, MY LIFE...If you don't like it, don't add me.
+ I love National Product so very much, they are my big brothers, my family. I will defend each and every one of those boys 100%. Fuck with them and you fuck with me. So if you plan to say something bad about them, do not add me because I know we will not get along.
+ I mostly go to shows...I've met tons of bands and have pictures with most of them, I like to show my pictures in my journal. If you consider it as bragging, then don't add me. Most of my friends are in bands, national bands, I guess you could call them famous, I don't have many friends around here and that's fine. So if you have a problem with me talking about my "famous" friends. Then don't add me.
+ I'm a pretty depressed person and a lot of my entries are that way, so if you don't want to deal with me because my entries are so sad, do not add me. I've become more depressed since my dad died April 13, 2006. So if you can't deal with that, don't add me. But I promise NOT every entry is about how sad I am.
+ If you add me and decide you don't want me on your friends list for whatever reason, please TELL ME so I can take you off of my friends list. I hate to not know who took me off.
+ I try to comment to people's post, but it's mostly when I feel I agree with your post, or have something in common with what you've posted, etc. But I do try to do my best to comment.
+ I'm a picture person who doesn't like to LJ cut most of the time, if you can't deal with that then don't add me.
+ I know a lot of the above sounds like bad things about me, but if you get to know me you'll find I'm pretty awesome and pretty damn funny and nerdy and just fun to be around me. I promise. Ask my bestest friend mmmmthatsme! :)


If you can deal with the above things, then please do add me, I love meeting new people and making new friends. :)
LinkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
[User Picture]From: uncoolrockstar
2004-02-01 09:35 pm (UTC)
Aww we both did Friends Only today. hehe.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xxdefektgirlxx
2004-02-01 10:33 pm (UTC)

Re:

Yeah. I had made it about 3 weeks ago but I never added it and since you asked me about the Friends Only thing, I remembered I had made that one. So I added it before I forgot again. Haha. <3<3<3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kill_the_drama
2004-02-02 01:49 am (UTC)
can i stay?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xxdefektgirlxx
2004-02-02 05:02 am (UTC)

Re:

Of course, I hardly ever, even never do a friends cut. This is just for people not on my friends list. :)
<3<3<3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2004-02-03 01:40 pm (UTC)

HEY!!!!

Hey girlie it's Missy just wanted to say whats up and i am so siked bout our baby road trip hehe...man i need to jump on the bandwagon and get a livejournal haha k love ya byeeee
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xxdefektgirlxx
2004-02-03 08:32 pm (UTC)

Re: HEY!!!!

Dude I can not wait. <3<3<3

You should get one so we can talk all the time. What are you doing Thursday? Wanna go see Straight Outta Junior High at Sin 13??? Cause I love them and there's some girls I don't want to face...so I don't want to go alone...Angelica's going. You and Linda should come!!! <3<3<3 you.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
Re: HEY!!!! - (Anonymous) Expand
Re: HEY!!!! - (Anonymous) Expand
[User Picture]From: xlittlepadawan
2004-02-17 10:44 am (UTC)

Hello

Hey, you're in some of the communities I joined and all that jazz. I am going to add you as a friend because you seem like a fun person, all right. Add me if you wish too.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xxdefektgirlxx
2004-02-22 12:34 pm (UTC)

Re: Hello

No prob. Awe I love you icon. I miss that guy so much. That's my buddy. Ha. I haven't seen him since I went to surpise them in Pennsylvania. :(
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: _tellmeanything
2004-02-19 12:27 pm (UTC)
hey its erin (starz920)
new livejournal.
i wont be using the other one nemore. :)
add me back <3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xxdefektgirlxx
2004-02-22 12:40 pm (UTC)

Re:

No prob. <3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dream2mkbelieve
2004-04-27 03:09 pm (UTC)
hey yo can i add you?

lbc is the sheeeit.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xxdefektgirlxx
2004-04-27 08:31 pm (UTC)
Sure can!!!

Those boys are my life. <3 I miss them so much. :( I haven't seen them in forever...Yay for LBC!!!

You like awesome bands so you're cool! :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: nykkers
2004-06-18 08:39 am (UTC)
Add me? You joined me & Katie's community so I wanted to get to know ya! Plus, you're her best friend so you must be awesome! =]
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xxdefektgirlxx
2004-06-18 09:40 am (UTC)
Sure thing. Thank you. :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hopeless_scitz
2004-06-18 09:30 am (UTC)
Hi, Saw you on a GC paul community and wanted to say I absolutely LOVE your paul tatt!!! I have the words hold on on my ankle because GC saved my life too! Add me if you'd like, if not that's ok to. Just wanted to say the tatt is one of the best I've seen!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xxdefektgirlxx
2004-06-18 09:42 am (UTC)
Awe thank you very much. He means so much to me. I have a GC tattoo too besides my Paul one. I want another but I'm gonna wait.
Sure I'll add you!!! <3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: mysummersofar
2004-07-01 09:57 am (UTC)
well care to add me... You can add this if you want....

but defiantly add Ashleerose

Ashleerose is my real journal I am just using this to talk about summer since I can't post it in my regular journal due to a certian guy...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xxdefektgirlxx
2004-07-01 11:25 am (UTC)
Both are added. That's crazy that your name is Ashlee Rose, my sister's name is Ashley Rose. Weird. Thanks for adding me! <3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nichele27
2004-07-14 10:32 pm (UTC)
Hi melita! it's ashley.. i met u at the reel big fish show... :) figured id add u, u seem cool :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xxdefektgirlxx
2004-07-14 10:35 pm (UTC)
Awesome. I will add you back right now! :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: hpbutterfly
2004-07-26 06:49 pm (UTC)
I LOVE YOUR PROFILE, dude.
Add me back? I'm from the hipv board.
Muchos thanks. =)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xxdefektgirlxx
2004-07-26 06:54 pm (UTC)
Thanks. I added ya back!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: yourlastpromise
2004-08-06 12:29 am (UTC)
Heyyy. It's Emily, from the Agents show.
Of course I'm adding you. ;P

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xxdefektgirlxx
2004-08-06 12:41 am (UTC)
Yay. I'm adding you back!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: xprettyprettyx
2004-08-24 03:04 pm (UTC)
awh Melita its Lish Im gonna add you.

so add me back or I will beat you up
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xxdefektgirlxx
2004-08-24 04:31 pm (UTC)
Awe of course! <3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: eyeland
2004-09-01 10:14 am (UTC)
Hey there. I clicked to your journal because it was on two of my friend's friend list- Jessica (xlittlepadawan) and Kate (addictedkat). So I figured I would check ya out. My name is Anna. I added you, I understand if you don't add me back.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xxdefektgirlxx
2004-09-01 02:59 pm (UTC)
Awesome. I will add you back now! <3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ilovedrivethru2
2004-10-04 03:51 pm (UTC)
hey, i kept wanting to add you as a friend, but i kept forgetting!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xxdefektgirlxx
2004-10-04 10:55 pm (UTC)
It's cool. Add me and I shall add you back.
And if you want to read my HIPV adventures, let me know and I will direct you to them! Hehe. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>